K-Pop on Youtube and some more

Countdown to a billion

Blackpink's Ddu-du Ddu-du Music Video will be the first K-Pop group Music video, and first non Psy Music video, to reach 1 Billion views in
23 days, 17 hours
Based on their current view rate of 31625 view/hour
data updated every 12 hours to reduce disturbances by hourly spikes
During Oct. 8 to Oct 14 we were either offline, with a server cron issue, or throttled by Youtube due to their server changes. Because of that, stats and data in that period were corrupted or missing. Please bear with us until all data is stabilized. Monthly graphics should be back to full around November 12th, we will no longer keep data for longer than 28 days, nor videos that have been deleted from youtube.
Disclaimer: K-pop data in this page is extracted automatically by bots directly from Youtube, Charts and Social Media (for followers), Gaon sales extracted by manually triggered bot once new month data released. Updates are not precise or fast due to Youtube TOS restrictions.
Videos with yellow background have clear numbers that display it was promoted by Youtube (high View/Like too soon) - this is marked AUTOMATICALLY by the server, click for details
Read more about how data is retrieved here
Time is UTC-3 (12h behind Korea)
Latest MVs
MusicArtistViewsRelease date
Love MeNU'EST2019-10-21
Run AwayTXT2019-10-21
PoisonVAV2019-10-21
All DayONF2019-10-21
Be as OneTwice2019-10-20
Don't ForgetHenry2019-10-20
Home (dance)JBJ952019-10-19
SUPER Clap (dance)Super Junior2019-10-19
Are you my VillainJ.Fla2019-10-18
Make it rightBTS2019-10-18
(view changing animation is estimated, not live. Real update each 24h)See all
Most watched recently (10 day graphic, 24h table)
MusicArtistViewsViews/day
Make it rightBTS19.095.4091.821.801/day
Run AwayTXT4.451.6571.775.902/day
WonderlandATEEZ20.929.429 1.407.486/day
Feel SpecialTwice109.704.559 957.150/day
Double KnotStray Kids18.286.856920.039/day
Kill this LoveBlackpink626.012.820918.839/day
Chicken Noodle SoupJ-Hope89.100.602894.620/day
Boy with luvBTS588.187.031867.973/day
Fake & True (jp)Twice8.605.963772.760/day
Ddu-du Ddu-duBlackpink981.985.280758.987/day
(view changing animation is estimated, not live. Real update each 24h)More detail
Most liked recently (10 day graphic, 24h table)
MusicArtistLikesLikes/day
Run AwayTXT1.095.216205.513/day
Make it rightBTS3.265.69994.320/day
Be as OneTwice181.72836.516/day
SUPER ClapSuper Junior390.49624.636/day
Fake & True (jp)Twice676.52820.136/day
See All
Latest MV Milestones
MusicArtistMilestoneWhen
IcyITZY100.000.0002019-10-15
Love ShotEXO200.000.0002019-10-15
Feel SpecialTwice100.000.0002019-10-14
Because I'm The BestHyuna100.000.0002019-10-09
Kill this LoveBlackpink600.000.0002019-09-28
Blood Sweat & TearsBTS500.000.0002019-09-25
OverdoseEXO-K200.000.0002019-09-23
FancyTwice200.000.0002019-09-23
BoombayahBlackpink700.000.0002019-09-11
FireBTS600.000.0002019-09-10
Gangnam Style (alt.)PSY100.000.0002019-09-01
Yes or YesTwice200.000.0002019-08-29
LikeyTwice400.000.0002019-08-23
War of HormoneBTS200.000.0002019-08-18
무제(無題) (Untitled, 2014)G-DRAGON100.000.0002019-08-10
Boy with luvBTS500.000.0002019-08-10
Gangnam StylePSY3.400.000.0002019-08-10
DopeBTS500.000.0002019-08-09
DNABTS800.000.0002019-08-09
DaydreamJ-Hope100.000.0002019-08-03
See all
Artist Sales (list last month, graph 6 month)
ArtistSales
1. Seventeen824.431+
2. Twice427.120+
3. X1167.146+
4. BTS104.640+
5. The Boyz46.070+
6. Dreamcatcher26.792+
7. FTISLAND22.632+
8. Oneus16.224+
9. UP10TION14.336+
10. ATEEZ12.137+
* - Data from Gaon Monthy, which is usually updated around the 10th each month
Artist Streaming Relevance (list yesterday, graph 7 days)
ArtistScore
1. Akmu109
2. Song Haye65
3. Jang Beom June59
4. Paul Kim45
5. Lim Jae Hyun33
6. Jang Deok Cheol29
7. Heize19
8. CL15
9. Bolbbalgan415
10. Zion.T12
* -Sum score from charts, positions scored as: 1º-20, 2º-15, 3º-12, 4º-9, 5º-7, 6º-5, 7º-4, 8º-3, 9º-2, 10º-1
Melon top music 10 (yesterday)
MusicArtist
1. 어떻게 이별까지 사랑하겠어,… Akmu
2. 흔들리는 꽃들 속에서 네 샴… Jang Beom June
3. 새 사랑Song Haye
4. 조금 취했어 (Prod. 2soo)Lim Jae Hyun
5. 있어줘요Jang Deok Cheol
6. 떨어지는 낙엽까지도Heize
7. 사랑이란 멜로는 없어전상근
8. 안녕Paul Kim
9. 워커홀릭Bolbbalgan4
10. 허전해Paul Kim
Open site
Naver top music 10 (yesterday)
MusicArtist
1. 어떻게 이별까지 사랑하겠어,… Akmu
2. 흔들리는 꽃들 속에서 네 샴… Jang Beom June
3. 안녕Paul Kim
4. 워커홀릭Bolbbalgan4
5. 오늘도 빛나는 너에게 (To Yo… Maktub
6. 니 소식Song Haye
7. Feel SpecialTwice
8. 시든 꽃에 물을 주듯Hynn
9. 포장마차Hwang In Wook
10. 기억해줘요 내 모든 날과 그… Gummy
Open site
Genie top music 10 (yesterday)
MusicArtist
1. 어떻게 이별까지 사랑하겠어,… Akmu
2. 새 사랑Song Haye
3. 조금 취했어 (Prod. by 2soo)… Lim Jae Hyun
4. 있어줘요Jang Deok Cheol
5. 떨어지는 낙엽까지도Heize
6. 사랑이란 멜로는 없어전상근
7. 허전해Paul Kim
8. 워커홀릭Bolbbalgan4
9. 오늘도 빛나는 너에게 (To Yo… Maktub
10. 시든 꽃에 물을 주듯Hynn
Open site
Bugs top music 10 (yesterday)
MusicArtist
1. 놀면 뭐해?보이비
2. 눈치Paul Kim
3. 헷갈려Zion.T
4. 어떻게 이별까지 사랑하겠어,… Akmu
5. 새 사랑Song Haye
6. 흔들리는 꽃들 속에서 네 샴… Jang Beom June
7. 떨어지는 낙엽까지도Heize
8. Make It Right (feat. Lauv)BTS
9. 있어줘요Jang Deok Cheol
10. 허전해Paul Kim
Open site
Flo top music 10 (yesterday)
MusicArtist
1. 어떻게 이별까지 사랑하겠어,… Akmu
2. 새 사랑Song Haye
3. 흔들리는 꽃들 속에서 네 샴… Jang Beom June
4. 사랑이란 멜로는 없어전상근
5. 조금 취했어 (Prod. 2soo)Lim Jae Hyun
6. 시든 꽃에 물을 주듯Hynn
7. 있어줘요Jang Deok Cheol
8. 안녕Paul Kim
9. 니 소식Song Haye
10. 워커홀릭Bolbbalgan4
Open site
Soribada top music 10 (yesterday)
MusicArtist
1. 어떻게 이별까지 사랑하겠어,… Akmu
2. 정말 헤어지는 거야 (With 죠… CL
3. 흔들리는 꽃들 속에서 네 샴… Jang Beom June
4. 새 사랑Song Haye
5. 있어줘요Jang Deok Cheol
6. 조금 취했어 (Prod. 2soo)Lim Jae Hyun
7. 안녕Paul Kim
8. 떨어지는 낙엽까지도Heize
9. 허전해Paul Kim
10. 오늘도 빛나는 너에게 (To Yo… Maktub
Open site